Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
612.668.2720
graduation cap icon
Community
Pre K - 8th
stick pin icon
1200 West 26th St.
Minneapolis 55405
clock icon
7:30am - 2:00pm
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Nina Anderson
Ashly Bacon
Kim Bell
Leslie Benson
Anna Bertrang
Ruth Bingham
Jenn Bishop
Jenny Blazevic
Alya Bohr
Gaby Boley Hernandez
Teri Carter
Alexia Chrisan
Liz Christenson
Trish Clarke
Cassandra Comiskey
Sarah Crawford
MJ Dawson
Jodi Dezale
Clara Dockter
Jonathon Ecker
Susan Enerson
Alana Espinosa
Rachel Frank
Said Gahnug
Julia Gartzke
Emily Glomski
Johanna Gorman-Baer
Chad Greenwaldt
Laura Guerrero
Chloe Gunelius
Hanna Haileyesus
Mohamed Hassan
Cindy Hauser
Eric Hedican
Kevin Henderson
Elisabeth Hendrix
Nils Hoeger-Lerdal
Max Hoiland
Darnell Hooker
Kisha Hunter
Nate Jackson
Polette Jaime
Abbey Karich
Lindsey Kelvie
Holly Kleppe
Danielle Knutson
Kristin Kopietz
Anna Lehn
Josh Lingen
Nathan Loesch
Duane Lucas
David Luiken
Kassie Madden
Kate Manion
Monica Manzo
Victor Martinez
Jermaine Matthews
Sarah Mazzoni
Christina Moe
Loyan Mohamed
Julia Monke
Shoua Moua
Petrona Mullings-Rowe
Sara Naegeli
Leif Neilson
Jared Nitz
Christina Nystrom
Colleen O'Connor
Caitlin Parker
Nam Pham
Steven Pitts
Amy Polomny
Cindy Pratt
Sam Quincy
Anna Quirk
Pia Richardson
Olivia Rieck
Kenneth Rivera
Kellen Roberts
Mia Robinson
Allison Rubin
Terese Sager-Scheeler
Laura Sanchez Garcia
Chris Sedesky
Maddy Shadduck
Effy Shypulski
Michael Sundlin
Tammy Torok
Tami Tripp
Henry Tyler
Stephen Undis
Tanner Vanderkrabben
Dawn White
Maria White
Molly Williams
Marian Williams
Belachew Woldetsadike
Neenah Yang
23404282.jpg
Holly Kleppe
Administration
Principal

(612) 688-2721
10065
Sara Naegeli
Administration
Assistant Principal, Jefferson

(612) 668-2722
23405075 2.jpg
Kenneth Rivera
Art
Teacher, Middle School Art

(612) 668-2720
10105
Gaby Boley Hernandez
Associate Educator
Family Liaison

(612) 668-2749
10111
Alexia Chrisan
Associate Educator
Associate Educator

(612) 668-2720
missing-Student ID-745 2.jpg
Jonathon Ecker
Associate Educator
Associate Educator

(612) 668-2720
10047
Rachel Frank
Associate Educator
Engagement Dean

(612) 668-2733
23412321.jpg
Mohamed Hassan
Associate Educator
Associate Educator

(612) 668-2720
10074
Kisha Hunter
Associate Educator
Engagement Dean

(612) 668-2751
10067
Nate Jackson
Associate Educator
Engagement Dean

(612) 668-2736
23418432.jpg
Loyan Mohamed
Associate Educator
Associate Educator

(612) 668-2720
10092
Said Gahnug
Associate Educators
Family Liaison

(612) 668-2739
blank person placeholder
Lindsey Kelvie
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Shoua Moua
Counselor
Teacher, Counselor

(612) 668-2720
12361465.jpg
Allison Rubin
Dance
Teacher

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Emily Glomski
Elementary
Teacher, Third Grade

(612) 668-2720
23422503 2.jpg
Elisabeth Hendrix
Elementary
Teacher, Fifth Grade

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Sarah Mazzoni
Elementary
Teacher, Fourth Grade
612-668-2720
23422540.jpg
Julia Monke
Elementary
Teacher, First Grade

(612) 668-2720
10095
Christina Nystrom
Elementary
Teacher, Second Grade

(612) 668-2720
10069
Steven Pitts
Elementary
Teacher, Fourth Grade

(612) 668-2720
23422105 3.jpg
Olivia Rieck
Elementary
Teacher, Kindergarten

(612) 668-2720
23405720.jpg
Kellen Roberts
Elementary
Teacher, Third Grade

(612) 668-2720
12375535.jpg
Mia Robinson
Elementary
Teacher, Fifth Grade

(612) 668-2720
10035
Chris Sedesky
Elementary
Teacher, Kindergarten

(612) 668-2720
23409665.jpg
Maria White
Elementary
Teacher, First Grade

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Anna Lehn
English
Teacher, 8th Grade ELA

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Caitlin Parker
English
Teacher, 7th Grade ELA

(612) 668-2720
MichaelSBioPic 2.jpg
Michael Sundlin
English
Teacher, 6th Grade ELA

(612) 668-2720
12364931.jpg
David Luiken
English Second Language
Teacher

(612) 668-2720
missing-Student ID-743 2.jpg
Ashly Bacon
Health
School Nurse

(612) 668-2754
23418704.jpg
Christina Moe
Math
Teacher, 8th Grade Math

(612) 668-2720
12376124 4.jpg
Leif Neilson
Math
Teacher, 7th Grade Math

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
MJ Dawson
Music
Teacher, Band

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Nathan Loesch
Music
Teacher, Elementary Music

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Tanner Vanderkrabben
Music
Teacher, Middle School Music

(612) 668-2720
10103
Teri Carter
Nutrition Services
Onsite Food Service Coordinator

(612) 668-2723
10082
Cindy Hauser
Office
School Secretary

(612) 668-2725
10090
Polette Jaime
Office
Office Assistant

(612) 668-2720
23414445 2.jpg
Julia Gartzke
Science
Teacher, 8th Grade Science
(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Josh Lingen
Science
Teacher, 6th Grade Science

(612) 668-2720
10094
Ruth Bingham
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
10060
Jenny Blazevic
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
10107
Alya Bohr
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
10091
Chloe Gunelius
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
12367526.jpg
Max Hoiland
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
23417460.jpg
Stephen Undis
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
23419371.jpg
Darnell Hooker
Second Shift Lead
Custodian

23407209 3.jpg
Sarah Crawford
Social Studies
Teacher, 6th Grade Social Studies

(612) 668-2720
23401505 2.jpg
Chad Greenwaldt
Social Studies
Teacher, 7th Grade Social Studies

(612) 668-2720
10041
Trish Clarke
Social Worker
School Social Worker

(612) 668-2731
23413504 3.jpg
Laura Sanchez Garcia
Social Worker
School Social Worker

(612) 668-2720
12394648.jpg
Neenah Yang
Social Worker
School Social Worker

(612) 668-2732
12368220.jpg
Leslie Benson
Special Education
Teacher, DCD

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Johanna Gorman-Baer
Special Education
Assistant

blank person placeholder
Monica Manzo
Special Education
Teacher, SERT

(612) 668-2720
23422593 3.jpg
Nam Pham
Special Education
Assistant

23413794 2.jpg
Amy Polomny
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Marian Williams
Special Education
Teacher, SERT

(612) 668-2720
12364022.jpg
Nina Anderson
Teacher
Literacy Specialist

(612) 668-2720
10076
Kim Bell
Teacher
Art

(612) 668-2720
10071
Jenn Bishop
Teacher
English Second Language

(612) 668-2720
10061
Liz Christenson
Teacher
Math, 5th and 6th Grade

(612) 668-2720
10057
Cassandra Comiskey
Teacher
Second Grade

(612) 668-2720
10112
Jodi Dezale
Teacher
Speech Language Clinician

(612) 668-2720
10114
Clara Dockter
Teacher
Teacher, Kindergarten

(612) 668-2720
10049
Susan Enerson
Teacher
Differentiation Specialist

(612) 668-2720
23408841.jpg
Alana Espinosa
Teacher
Math Specialist

(612) 668-2720
23413655.jpg
Hanna Haileyesus
Teacher
Curriculum Integration Specialist

(612) 668-2720
10037
Eric Hedican
Teacher
Physical Education

(612) 668-2720
10106
Abbey Karich
Teacher
School Psychologist

(612) 668-2748
23417452.jpg
Danielle Knutson
Teacher
Literacy Specialist

(612) 668-2720
23419331.jpg
Kristin Kopietz
Teacher
Special Education

(612) 668-2720
10048
Kassie Madden
Teacher
High Five

(612) 668-2720
10083
Kate Manion
Teacher
SERT

(612) 668-2720
12369568.jpg
Victor Martinez
Teacher
English Second Language

(612) 668-2720
10053
Jared Nitz
Teacher
English Second Language

(612) 668-2720
10078
Colleen O'Connor
Teacher
ASD

(612) 668-2720
10054
Cindy Pratt
Teacher
Library Media Specialist

(612) 668-2735
10068
Sam Quincy
Teacher
Teacher, 8th Grade Social Studies

(612) 668-2720
23404492.jpg
Anna Quirk
Teacher
Literacy Specialist

(612) 668-2720
23412647.jpg
Pia Richardson
Teacher
English Second Language

(612) 668-2720
12374838 3.jpg
Terese Sager-Scheeler
Teacher
Teacher, DCD

(612) 668-2720
10056
Maddy Shadduck
Teacher
English Second Language

(612) 668-2720
12368176.jpg
Tammy Torok
Teacher
High Five

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Tami Tripp
Teacher
English Second Language

(612) 668-2720
12372810.jpg
Dawn White
Teacher
SEL Instructional Specialist

(612) 668-2720
12391710.jpg
Molly Williams
Teacher
SERT

(612) 668-2720
23416757.jpg
Henry Tyler
TOSA Administrative
Admin TOSA

(612) 668-2726
23412286 2.jpg
Nils Hoeger-Lerdal
TOSA General
Special Education Lead

(612) 668-2741
blank person placeholder
Laura Guerrero
TOSA Literacy Specialist
Teacher
(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Jermaine Matthews
TOSA Literacy Specialist
Teacher

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Anna Bertrang
TOSA Math Specialist
Teacher

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Effy Shypulski
World Languages (Spanish)
Teacher

blank person placeholder
Kevin Henderson
Custodian

blank person placeholder
Duane Lucas
Custodian

blank person placeholder
Petrona Mullings-Rowe
Food Service Assistant

blank person placeholder
Belachew Woldetsadike
Custodian

Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
1200 West 26th St.
Minneapolis 55405
Main Office
612.668.2720
Jefferson@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon